No photo available. Represent Ian Aryeh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 337,761 this week

Ian Aryeh

Ian Aryeh was born on January 4, 1988 in the UK. He is a director and producer, known for Emmerdale (1972), Doubt on Loan (2012) and Touch (2013). See full bio »

Born:

in UK

Best Moments From the 2019 Emmys Red Carpet

Stars on the purple carpet at the 2019 Emmys decide which TV show characters would make great superheroes (or supervillains), and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ian Aryeh's work have you seen?

Known For

Emmerdale Director
(2018)
Doubt on Loan Director
(2012)
Touch Producer
(2013)
4 O'Clock Club Director
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2019 4 O'Clock Club (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Magic (2019)
- Spleen (2019)
 2018 Emmerdale (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.8157 (2018)
 2016 Exit Route (Short)
 2015 Kidz Time TV (TV Movie)
 2013 Yard Party (TV Movie)
 2012 Doubt on Loan (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2016 What are the Odds (Short) (producer)
 2013/I Touch (Short) (co-producer)
 2012 Doubt on Loan (TV Movie) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2012 A Human Race (Short)
Athele
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012 Doubt on Loan (TV Movie) (co-writer)
 2016 What are the Odds (Short) (first assistant director)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ian Aryeh-Thompson
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Silver Fox

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed