No photo available. Represent Onew? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 153,443 this week

Onew

Onew was born on December 14, 1989 in Gyeonggi-do, South Korea as Jin-Ki Lee. He is an actor, known for To the Beautiful You (2012), Tae-yang-eui hoo-ye (2016) and Athena: Jeonjaeng-ui Yeoshin (2010). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 18 people
created 5 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Onew's work have you seen?

Known For

Tae-yang-eui hoo-ye Lee, Chi-yeon
(2016)
Super TV Onew
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2018 Super TV (TV Series)
Onew
- SHINee (2018) ... Onew
 2016 Tae-yang-eui hoo-ye (TV Series)
Lee, Chi-yeon
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2012 To the Beautiful You (TV Series) (performer: "In Your Eyes")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2016 A-neun-hyung-nim (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode #1.50 (2016) ... Himself - Guest
 2010-2011 Syo! Eum-ak Joong-sim (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Episode #1.296 (2011) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #1.295 (2011) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #1.294 (2011) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #1.293 (2011) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #1.292 (2011) ... Himself - Host
 2011 Athena: Jeonjaeng-ui Yeoshin (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Himself
 2009-2010 Hello Baby (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.3 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #2.2 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #2.1 (2009) ... Himself
 2009 Invincible Youth (TV Series)
Himself - Special Guest
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Himself - Special Guest
 2008 Shinee's Yunhanam (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Onew is the leader of the 5-member Korean boy band called SHINee.

Nickname:

Leader Onew

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed