No photo available. Represent Keith Welborn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 103,085 this week

Keith Welborn

Keith was born August 12th 1989 in New York City. His father Keith Bankhead was a juvenile detention officer and his mother worked at a dog day care. He has two younger brothers and one older sister Keith studied acting at the in Charlotte, NC beginning in middle school and then continued all through the next 10 years of his life studying all ... See full bio »
1 video »

Regina King on Acting vs. Directing and Her Emmy Nom

"American Crime" and "Seven Seconds" star Regina King dishes on her Emmys experiences and the reason she'd choose directing over acting.

Hear more from Regina

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keith Welborn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tammy
Tammy DJ
(2014)
The Screw
The Screw Lance McGrady
(2012)
ScrewUp TV
ScrewUp TV Producer
(2009)
The Players
The Players Anthony Symone
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Editor | Producer | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
  Teach the Bum (post-production)
Bill Collector
 2017 The Players (TV Movie)
Anthony Symone
 2014 Tammy
DJ
 2014 Kid Fight (Short)
Kid
 2013 Frat Brothers
Percy town
 2013 Between Sisters (TV Movie)
Brandon
 2012 The Road Less Traveled (Short)
Sam
 2012 The Screw
Lance McGrady
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (3 credits)
 2012 The Road Less Traveled (Short)
 2012 The Screw (co-editor)
 2011 Tree Frogs (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2017 The Players (TV Movie) (producer)
 2012 The Screw (producer)
 2009 ScrewUp TV (TV Series) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2017 The Players (TV Movie) (writer)
 2009 ScrewUp TV (TV Series) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2009 ScrewUp TV (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 ScrewUp TV (TV Series)
Himself / Various Roles

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4½" (1.94 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

KeyBo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed