No photo available. Represent Jim Marshall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,748,300 this week

Jim Marshall (XI) (1923–2012)

Jim Marshall was born on July 29, 1923 in Acton, Ealing, Middlesex, England as James Charles Marshall. He died on April 5, 2012 in Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, England. See full bio »

Hodor From "Game of Thrones' Reveals His Iron Throne Pick

Live from the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con 2018, Kristian Nairn, who played the fan-favorite character Hodor on "Game of Thrones," reveals who he'd most like to see wind up on the Iron Throne. Check out our Comic-Con coverage through July 22.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 153 people
created 18 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Marshall's work have you seen?

Known For

Arena
Arena Himself
1989

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 The 2012 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (TV Special) (in memoriam)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2004 A Savage Life in Fashion (Documentary)
Himself
 1989 Arena (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Heavy Metal (1989) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is survived by his son, Terry; his daughter, Victoria; 2 stepchildren: Paul & Dawn; grandchildren & great-grandchildren.

Nickname:

The Father of Loud See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed