Achmed Abdel-Salam


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,741 this week
Achmed Abdel-Salam was born on April 29th, 1983 in Vienna, Austria. He has appeared in TV-commercials, feature films and numerous shorts. In 2010 Achmed was accepted at the Filmacademy Vienna where he studied Screenwriting and Dramaturgy, receiving his Bachelor's Degree in 2014. Living and working in Vienna, Achmed is happily married and the proud... See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Achmed Abdel-Salam's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Heimsuchung Director
(2022)
Freigänger Director
(2013)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2022 Je Suis Auto (post-production)
Bad Cop
 2021/II Angst (Short)
Tom
 2019 Vorstadtweiber (TV Series)
Portier Pharmakonzern
- Folge 40 (2019) ... Portier Pharmakonzern
 2018 CopStories (TV Series)
Kamal
- Leben und leben lassen (2018) ... Kamal (uncredited)
- Herz...Schmerz (2018) ... Kamal (uncredited)
 2018/II The Fortress (Short)
Kareem
 2018 Adam & Esra (Short)
Adam
 2018 Glossary of Broken Dreams
Modern Subject
 2017 Fucking Drama (Short)
Friend of Man in Suit
 2016/II Video (Short)
Man
 2016 We Used to Be Cool
Vater mit Kind am Ikea-Parkplatz
 2016 Vienna Crime Squad (TV Series)
Selim Al Khatib
- Der dritte Mann (2016) ... Selim Al Khatib
 2016 Die Hochzeit (Short)
Paul
 2014 Die Gstettensaga: The Rise of Echsenfriedl (TV Movie)
Protesting miner
 2013 Uncharted: Eye of Indra (Fan Film) (Short)
Nathan Drake
 2013 Die Auslöschung (TV Movie)
 2012 By the Way (Short)
Freund
 2012 1805: A Town's Tale (Short)
Phillipe
 2012 Earthmoving (Short)
He Got It In His Eye
 2011 Abseits (Short)
Verurteilter
 2008 Easy come, easy go
Armin
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Achmed Abdel Salam

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2013:

Young Talent Prize for the Treatment "Der Rand" ("The Edge") at Diagonale - Festival of Austrian Film. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed