No photo available. Represent Vincent Herbert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 92,359 this week

Vincent Herbert (II)

Vincent Herbert was born on January 27, 1973 in Newark, New Jersey, USA. He has been married to Tamar Braxton since November 27, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

'Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom' Cast Catch Madness

Bryce Dallas Howard and Chris Pratt wrack their brains to answer questions using only titles from their own movie and TV credits.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vincent Herbert's work have you seen?

Known For

Tamar & Vince
Tamar & Vince Himself
(2013)
The Dr. Oz Show
The Dr. Oz Show Himself
(2015-2017)
Bethenny
Bethenny Himself - Guest
(2013)
Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2015-2017 The Dr. Oz Show (TV Series)
Himself
 2012-2017 Wendy: The Wendy Williams Show (TV Series)
Himself - Guest / Himself
 2013-2016 The Real (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Guest Co-Host
 2015 Ice & Coco (TV Series)
Himself
 2013 Tamar & Vince (TV Series)
Himself
 2013 Bethenny (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
 2012 Big Morning Buzz Live (TV Series)
Himself
 2012 Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vince Herbert
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother-in-law of Toni Braxton, Towanda Braxton, Traci Braxton and Trina Braxton. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial