No photo available. Represent Madison Bumgarner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,229,104 this week

Madison Bumgarner

Madison Bumgarner was born on August 1, 1989 in Hickory, North Carolina, USA as Madison Kyle Bumgarner. He has been married to Ali Saunders since February 14, 2010. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Madison Bumgarner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sunday Night Baseball Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
(2011)
2012 World Series Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
(2012)
Mike & Mike Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
(2014-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2015 It's Your 50th Christmas, Charlie Brown (TV Special)
Himself
 2014 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Episode dated 3 November 2014 (2014) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher (voice)
 2012 2012 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Game 2 (2012) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
 2011 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Cleveland Indians vs. San Francisco Giants (2011) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2014-2016 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Episode dated 1 July 2016 (2016) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Episode dated 6 June 2016 (2016) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Episode dated 17 August 2015 (2015) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Episode dated 30 October 2014 (2014) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Episode dated 27 October 2014 (2014) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
 2015 30 for 30 Shorts (TV Series documentary short)
Himself
- #BringBackSungWoo (2015) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Carhartt work clothing. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

LHP selected 10th overall in the 2007 MLB draft by the San Francisco Giants out of South Caldwell High School (Hudson, NC). Member of the Giants' 2010, 2012, 2014 World Series championship teams. 2014 World Series MVP. See more »

Nickname:

MadBum

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed