No photo available. Represent John Bain? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,408 this week

John Bain (VI) (1984–2018)

John Bain was born on July 8, 1984 in Spennymoor, Durham, England as John Peter Bain. He was a writer and director, known for TotalBiscuit and Jesse Cox Play Terraria (2011), TGS Podcast (2012) and The Co-Optional Podcast (2013). He was married to Genna Bain. He died on May 24, 2018 in Charlotte, North Carolina, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 15 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Bain's work have you seen?

Known For

TGS Podcast Writer
(2012)
Broken Quest Crystal Ball
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2011-2013 TotalBiscuit and Jesse Cox Play Terraria (TV Series) (creator - 92 episodes)
- Jesse is bad at saving money (2013) ... (creator - as TotalBiscuit)
- Jesse is bad at spelunky (2013) ... (creator - as TotalBiscuit)
- Jesse is bad at the BatCave (2013) ... (creator - as TotalBiscuit)
- Jesse is bad at parental responsibilities (2013) ... (creator - as TotalBiscuit)
- Jesse is bad at ordering lattes (2013) ... (creator - as TotalBiscuit)
 2013 The Co-Optional Podcast (TV Series) (creator - 1 episode)
- Ft. James Portnow (2013) ... (creator - as TotalBiscuit)
 2012 TGS Podcast (TV Series) (creator - 28 episodes)
- Hosted by Jesse Cox ft. Myndflame, WoWCrendor, & MunchingOrange (2012) ... (creator - as TotalBiscuit)
- ft. Felicia Day, Hosted by TotalBiscuit, Dodger, & Jesse Cox (2012) ... (creator - as TotalBiscuit)
- ft. PurpleRodri, Hosted by TotalBiscuit, Dodger & Jesse Cox (2012) ... (creator - as TotalBiscuit)
- hosted by TotalBiscuit, JesseCox, StephenPlays and IndieStatik (2012) ... (creator - as TotalBiscuit)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Twitter | See more »

Alternate Names:

John 'TotalBiscuit' Bain | TotalBiscuit | Total_Biscuit | Totalbiscuit
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was diagnosed with bowel cancer in 2014, which went into remission. In 2017, the cancer had metastasized and spread to his liver and spine.

Nickname:

TB See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed