No photo available. Represent Felipe M. Guerra? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 480,500 this week

Felipe M. Guerra

Felipe M. Guerra was born on September 7, 1979 in Carlos Barbosa, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. He is a director and producer, known for 13 Weird Stories (2015), A Maldição do Sanguanel (2014) and Patricia Gennice (1998). See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Felipe M. Guerra's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

13 Weird Stories Director
(2015)
Patricia Gennice Director
(1998)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
  Fantastic Women (Documentary) (filming)
 2019 Deodato Holocaust (Documentary)
 2016 FantastiCozzi (Documentary)
 2015 13 Weird Stories (segment "Larvae")
 2014 The Augusta Street Ripper (Short)
 2014 Blanket (Short)
 2014 A Maldição do Sanguanel (segment "A Muitos Passos da Eternidade")
 2012 D.R. (Short)
 2011 Dona Oldina - A Fernanda Montenegro Trash (Video documentary short) (as Marie Pergufel)
 2011 David Blyth's Damn Laser Vampires (Video short) (co-director)
 2010 Last Rites (Short)
 2003 Mistério na Colônia (TV Short)
Show Show Producer (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (16 credits)
Show Show Editor (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (4 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | See more »

Alternate Names:

Pierre Le Fugam | Geremia Lupfer | Phillip Mattei | Marie Pergufel | Figuera Rempel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed