STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 300,841 this week

Angel Di Maria


Ángel Fabián Di María (born 14 February 1988) is an Argentine professional footballer who plays for Paris Saint-Germain and the Argentina national team. He can play as either a winger or attacking midfielder. After beginning his career with Rosario Central, Di María moved to Europe in 2007 to play for Benfica, earning a EUR25 million move to Real ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 73 people
created 23 Dec 2019
 
a list of 139 people
created 15 Feb 2015
 
a list of 65 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 140 people
created 22 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angel Di Maria's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

FIFA 17 Angel Di Maria
(2016)
2012-2013 UEFA Champions League Self - Real Madrid
(2012-2013)
2013-2014 UEFA Champions League Self - Real Madrid
(2013-2014)
UEFA Champions League Self - Real Madrid / Self / Self - Paris
(2010-2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2016 FIFA 17 (Video Game)
Angel Di Maria (voice)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Jorgelina Cardoso  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(April 22, 2013) His daughter Mía was born premature at 6 months. See more »

Nickname:

Angelito See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed