STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,848 this week

Mike Drucker (II)


Mike Drucker was born on March 15, 1984. He is a writer and producer, known for The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014), The President Show (2017) and Bill Nye Saves the World (2017). See full bio »

Born:

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Drucker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 4 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
 2018 Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Episode #3.19 (2018)
- Episode #3.18 (2018)
- Episode #3.17 (2018)
- Episode #3.16 (2018)
- Episode #3.15 (2018)
  Bill Nye Saves the World (TV Series) (head writer - 25 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (head comedy writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- What is Your Pet Really Thinking? (2018) ... (head writer)
- Evolution: The Fact of Life (2018) ... (head writer)
- Recipes From The Future (2018) ... (head writer)
- The Addiction Episode (2018) ... (head writer)
- Surviving in a World Without Water (2018) ... (head writer)
  The President Show (TV Series) (1 episode, 2017) (writer - 5 episodes, 2017)
- Joe Cirincione (2017) ... (writer)
- Lindy West (2017) ... (writer)
- Ana Kasparian (2017) ... (writer)
- Paul Rieckhoff (2017) ... (writer)
 2017 Science and Star Wars (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Boba Fett (2017)
- Space Travel (2017)
- Robotic Limbs (2017)
- Force Powers (2017)
 2017 That's You! (Video Game) (writer)
 2017 The 20th Annual D.I.C.E. Awards (TV Special)
 2017 The 74th Golden Globe Awards (TV Special) (special material by)
 2016 Kinda Funny: The Animated Series (TV Mini-Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Star Wars Christmas Special (2016) ... (written by)
 2014-2016 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (written by - 247 episodes)
- Jerry Seinfeld/Seth Rogen/Jason Derulo (2016) ... (written by)
- Miles Teller/Keri Russell/Steven Tyler (2016) ... (written by)
- Jonah Hill/Jaden Smith/Dua Lipa (2016) ... (written by)
- Margot Robbie/Nick Cannon/Martha Stewart (2016) ... (written by)
- Will Smith/Usher (2016) ... (written by)
 2013 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (147 episodes)
- Episode #5.184 (2013)
- Episode #5.183 (2013)
- Episode #5.182 (2013)
- Episode #5.181 (2013)
- Episode #5.180 (2013)
 2012 Cheap Cool Crazy (TV Series documentary)
 2012 Up at Noon with Greg Miller (TV Series) (writer)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed