No photo available. Represent Christophe Murdock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,650,727 this week

Christophe Murdock

Christophe Murdock was born on May 25, 1978 in Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA as Christopher Elmer Murdock. He is an actor, known for Breaker One Niner/The Herpees/Civic Minded Five/Jag Offs: Live at Music Dimensions 1/25/00 (2000), I Know What You Need (2005) and Skid (2015). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on "The Sinner" and 'Independence Day' Secrets

Bill Pullman, aka President Whitmore from Independence Day, reveals what the movie studio wanted to call the film.

Learn more about Independence Day

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christophe Murdock's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2018 You Can't Win (post-production)
Passerby (uncredited)
 2017 Son of the Saw (Short) (post-production)
Son of the Saw
 2016 Eric Fix It! (Short) (completed) (uncredited)
 2018 The Eternal: Guardian of Light
Devian Spartan
 2016 The Harvesters
Vigil
 2015 Skid
Airport and Passengers
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2005 I Know What You Need (Short) (performer: "Taken Under" - as Mockingbird Lane) / (writer: "Taken Under" - as Christophe)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
  Reanimated Roadkill (Documentary) (post-production)
Himself
 2014 Rudderless
Himself - Guy in Music Store (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2011 Horror Punks: They Came from the Grave Vol. 1 (Video)
Himself - as Christophe
 2008 The Next GAC Star (TV Movie)
Himself - as Christophe
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in his music video "Another Small Town Song" - Himself - Vocalist/Guitarist See more »


Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[2009, on songwriting] I sit down and write down what comes out as it comes out. I just let my soul speak. See more »

Trivia:

Has run sound on concerts for Hasil Adkins, Bob Log III, James Intveld and more. See more »

Trademark:

Often wears thick chain around his right boot. See more »

Nickname:

Xtoph

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed