Efraiem Hanna


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 150,599 this week
Efraiem Hanna was born in Cairo,Egypt , He's an actor known for Mr.Robot ( 2016 ) , Madam Secretary ( 2016 ), Dirty Dreams ( 2014 ) , The Underground Kings ( 2014 ). Efraiem Hanna or " E. Hann " started his acting journey in 2011, and within a few years he worked on several feature films, TV series,and Commercials! His comedic timing and his ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9871 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Efraiem Hanna's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Mr. Robot Cab Driver
(2016)
Madam Secretary Guard / Ramzi Shamekh
(2014-2016)
(2014)
Underground Kings Detective Siddiqui
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2022 Out for Vengeance (filming)
Agent Moshe Nazario
 2019 Jaber
 2016 The Jim Crow Holocaust (Short)
Mahmoud
 2016 Mr. Robot (TV Series)
Cab Driver
- eps2.9_pyth0n-pt1.p7z (2016) ... Cab Driver
 2016 Black Mamba
Ishmael
 2014-2016 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
Ramzi Shamekh / Guard
- Hijriyyah (2016) ... Ramzi Shamekh
- Pilot (2014) ... Guard (uncredited)
 2014/II Vigilance (Short)
Paul
 2014 Gotham (TV Series)
Vendor
- Viper (2014) ... Vendor (uncredited)
 2014 Taxi Brooklyn (TV Series)
Arash's friend
- Deadline Brooklyn (2014) ... Arash's friend (uncredited)
 2014 Silvermania (TV Series)
M.Night Shyamaln
- The Oscar Highlight (2014) (2014) ... M.Night Shyamaln
 2013-2014 Race Riot: A Culture Challenge (TV Series)
Efram - Team Middle East / Efraiem Team Middle East
- The Talk Show (2014) ... Efram - Team Middle East
- The Game Show (2014) ... Efram - Team Middle East
- The Dance Contest (2013) ... Efram - Team Middle East
- The Cooking Contest (2013) ... Efraiem Team Middle East
 2014 Dirty Dreams (Short)
Tom
 2014 Underground Kings (TV Series)
Detective Siddiqui
- The Beginning (2014) ... Detective Siddiqui
 2013/II Possession
Shaker Mahmoud
 2013 Sex, Lies, and Fish (Video)
Hubbard
 2013 Black Nativity
Vendor (uncredited)
 2013 The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
Airline Ticket Agent (uncredited)
 2013 Chinese Puzzle
Un cadre de Wall Street (uncredited)
 2013/I Paranoia
Corporate Employee (uncredited)
 2012 The Corrections (TV Movie)
Passenger (uncredited)
 2012 Jump at the Opportunity (Short)
Lance
 2012 Terror at Ten Acres
David Stokes
 2012 Armageddon Ed's Ticket to Hell
Store Manager Bobby
 2012 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Wall Street Broker
- Blue Code (2012) ... Wall Street Broker (uncredited)
 2012 Do No Harm (TV Movie)
Pathologist (uncredited)
 2012 Pan Am (TV Series)
Waiter
- Diplomatic Relations (2012) ... Waiter (uncredited)
 2011/II David
Coffee Shop Guy (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for NIKE "Supporting Role" See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 7 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Egyptian / American Efraiem Hanna or "E. Hanna" was born in Cairo, Egypt and immigrated to the USA 1998. Won best leading actor on his short film "Dirty Dream" from Depth Of Fieldd International Film Festival. He got his first co star role on a Major TV channel, portraying "Ramzi Shamekh" on Mdam Secretary, then he got a great opportunity to be working on Mr Robot TV series, and he was co ... See more »

Nickname:

E or Efra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed