Yang Xiao (V)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,822 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
Yang Xiao was born on April 7, 1980 in Hebei, China. He is an actor and director, known for Old Boys: The Way of the Dragon (2014), Airpocalypse (2018) and Sheep Without a Shepherd (2019). See full bio »

What to Watch in December

Looking for something new to watch in December? Here are some picks to fill your Watchlist.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Dragon Blade
Tue, Dec 01 9:40 PM PST on CINLUS (242)
Dragon Blade
Wed, Dec 02 4:00 AM PST on CINLUS (242)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yang Xiao's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Airpocalypse Ma Le
(2018)
(2019)
Old Boys Xiao Dabao
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
  Shui shi xiong shou (TV Mini-Series) (filming)
 2021 Detective Chinatown 3 (completed)
Song Yi
 2020 Detective Chinatown (TV Series)
Kun Tai
- The Name of the Rose Pt.4 (2020) ... Kun Tai
- The Name of the Rose Pt.3 (2020) ... Kun Tai
- The Dance of Mandala Pt.1 (2020) ... Kun Tai
 2019 Sheep Without a Shepherd
Li Weijie
 2018 Airpocalypse
Ma Le
 2018 Detective Chinatown 2
Song Yi
 2016 My Kungfu Father-in-law (TV Series)
Ding Manyi
 2015 Detective Chinatown
Kon Tai
 2015 Dragon Blade
Captain
 2013 Fake Fiction
 2013 Longmen Express (TV Series)
Jiao Guoqiang (2013)
 2012 Painted Skin: The Resurrection (as Xiao Yang)
 2011 Yu shi shang tong ju
Steve
 2010 Old Boys (Short)
Xiao Dabao
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Shawn | Xiao Yang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed