No photo available. Represent Reginald Robinson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,540 this week

Reginald Robinson (II)

Reginald Robinson was born on January 7, 1985 in Monroe, Louisiana, USA as Reginald R. Robinson II. He is an actor, known for The Final Girls (2015), New Hope (2012) and Black Lightning (2018). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Black Lightning
The Book of Blood: Chapter Three: The Sange (S2, Ep7)
Tue, Nov 27 9:00 PM EST on CW (1006)
From the Rough
Tue, Nov 27 9:00 PM EST on GOLF (316)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reginald Robinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Final Girls Hunky Hiker
(2015)
New Hope Coach Tom Miller
(2012)
(2018)
The Gates Bar Patron
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2018 Black Lightning (TV Series)
Romel
- Episode #2.8 (2018) ... Romel
 2017 Queen Sugar (TV Series)
Trucker
- Drums at Dusk (2017) ... Trucker
 2017 Claws (TV Series)
Critic
- Escape (2017) ... Critic
 2017/I August (Short)
Man
 2015 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Uniform Policeman
- More Now (2015) ... Uniform Policeman
 2015 The Final Girls
Hunky Hiker
 2013 From the Rough
Fraternity Member (uncredited)
 2013 The Haves and the Have Nots (TV Series)
Thug
- Episode #6.8 ... Thug
- Episode #6.7 ... Thug
 2012 Necessary Roughness (TV Series)
Country Club Member 2012
- Mr. Irrelevant (2012) ... Country Club Member 2012
 2012 Breakout Kings (TV Series)
Guard
- Self Help (2012) ... Guard
 2012 New Hope
Coach Tom Miller (as Reginald Robinson)
 2010 The Gates (TV Series)
Bar Patron
- Little Girl Lost (2010) ... Bar Patron

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Reg Rob

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Master's Degree from Grambling State University.

Nickname:

Reggie

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed