No photo available. Represent Robert Shropshire? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 825,606 this week

Robert Shropshire

Born in Richmond, Virginia, in 1990 at MCV. In 2008, majoring in Philosophy at Virginia Commonwealth University while also acting in student films and modeling, eventually discovered an opportunity appearing as a background extra in season 2-4 of AMC's "TURN: Washington's Spies" 2014-2017 and PBS's "Mercy Street." In 2015, moving to Philadelphia, ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Shropshire's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

South SillyCAM Sound Department
(2017)
Endless Poetry Producer
(2016)
American Ninja Warrior Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
Idiodyssey Heaven Performer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2019 Glass
Student (uncredited)
 2018 Creed II
Red Seat Press (uncredited)
 2018 SPiN: What's It Gonna Take (Short)
Cowboy Hat Guy
 2015-2017 TURN: Washington's Spies (TV Series)
Militia / Loyal American Legion / Continental Soldier / ...
- Belly of the Beast (2017) ... Loyal American Legion (uncredited)
- Quarry (2017) ... Loyal American Legion (uncredited)
- Private Woodhull (2017) ... Loyal American Legion (uncredited)
- Trial and Execution (2016) ... Red Coat (uncredited)
- Gunpowder, Treason and Plot (2015) ... Continental Soldier (uncredited)
 2016 Mercy Street (TV Series)
Second Floor Patient
- The Uniform (2016) ... Second Floor Patient (uncredited)
- The New Nurse (2016) ... Second Floor Patient (uncredited)
 2015 Coming Through the Rye
Civilian (uncredited)
 2014 Goodish
Coffee Shop Patron (uncredited)
 2012 Idiodyssey (Short)
Heaven Performer
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
  South SillyCAM (TV Series) (sound recordist - 2 episodes, 2017) (sound - 1 episode, 2017)
- Fitzwater Street (2017) ... (sound)
- Kenilworth St. (2017) ... (sound recordist)
- Bainbridge St. (2017) ... (sound recordist)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2017 South SillyCAM (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 2 episodes)
- Bainbridge St. (2017) ... (first assistant camera)
- Kater St. (2017) ... (first assistant camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2016 South SillyCAM (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016 Endless Poetry (Kickstarter Executive Producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2016 American Ninja Warrior (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Philadelphia Qualifying (2016) ... (production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Alroy Mellor

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed