No photo available. Represent Valentina Shevchenko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,810 this week

Valentina Shevchenko (I)

Valentina Shevchenko was born on March 7, 1988 in Frunze, Kyrgyz SSR, USSR [now Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan]. She is an actress, known for Bruised (2020), Into the Fire (2011) and Countdown to UFC (2011). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 28 images
updated 1 month ago
 
a list of 29 images
updated 2 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 images
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 28 images
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 663 people
created 20 Aug 2019
 
a list of 29 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 15 people
created 13 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valentina Shevchenko's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Bruised Lady Killer
(2020)
Into the Fire Actress
(2011)
Countdown to UFC Self / Self - UFC Flyweight Champion
(2017-2021)
UFC on Fox Self
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2020 Bruised
Lady Killer
 2011 Into the Fire (TV Series)
- California Dream (2011)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kyrgyz professional mixed martial artist and former Muay Thai fighter. She has a 2nd Dan black belt and is a Master of Sports in Taekwondo. She's also an International Master of Sports in Muay Thai, a Master of Sports in Boxing, a Master of Sports in Kickboxing and she has a black belt and is a Master of Sports in Judo. See more »

Nickname:

Bullet

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed