No photo available. Represent Michel Teló? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 181,136 this week

Michel Teló

Even though Brazilian pop singer Michel Teló is best known for his 2011 single "Ai Se Eu Te Pego!," he had already been a successful performer for several years before recording the song, which became a number one hit in over 15 countries. Teló, who was born on January 21, 1981 in Medianeira, Paraná, had been singing since he was six years old, as ... See full bio »
1 photo »

Candice Patton of "The Flash" Picks Her Top TV Couples

What "Will They or Won't They?" TV couples does Candice Patton love?

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 17 Mar 2015
 
a list of 64 people
created 22 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michel Teló's work have you seen?

Known For

(2013)
Avenida Brasil Soundtrack
Mato Sem Cachorro Soundtrack
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2017 Me lo dices o me lo cantas (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... (music: "Hay mucho fuego")
 2015 Totalmente Demais (TV Series) (performer: "Fogo e Paixão")
 2015/I A Esperança é a Última que Morre (performer: "Ai Se Eu Te Pego")
 2013 Mato Sem Cachorro (performer: "Nossa Nossa (Ai Se eu te pego)")
 2013 Odeio o Dia dos Namorados (performer: "Ai Se Eu Te Pego")
 2013 vem_aí (TV Special) (performer: "Vem Aí" - uncredited)
 2012 Salve Jorge (TV Series) (performer: "É Nois Faze Parapapá")
 2012 Cheias de Charme (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.41 (2012) ... (performer: "Humilde Residência")
- Episode #1.39 (2012) ... (performer: "Humilde Residência")
 2012 Avenida Brasil (TV Series) (performer: "Humilde Residência")
 2010 Malhação (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Algumas Certezas, Muitas Dúvidas (2010) ... (performer: "Fugidinha")
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Carlos Vives: "Como Le Gusta A Tu Cuerpo"

Alternate Names:

Michel Telo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is expecting his first child a girl named Melinda from his wife Thaís Fersoza.(2016). See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed