Julie Lynn Mortensen


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,401 this week
Trailer
2:36 | Trailer
Growing up alongside the beautiful Rocky Mountains in Calgary, AB, Canada and of Danish-Canadian descent, Julie Lynn Mortensen is a professional actress now based in Vancouver, BC. Julie Lynn plays the lead role of Catharine Robb Whyte in MYRA Entertainment's epic narrative love story, "Drawing Home", where she works alongside industry veterans ... See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Debbie Macomber's Dashing Through the Snow
Mon, Dec 23 3:00 PM PST on HMM (081)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4366 people
created 18 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julie Lynn Mortensen's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Drawing Home Catharine Robb Whyte
(2016)
Van Helsing Lillian Van Helsing
(2018-2019)
(2017)
Last Stand to Nowhere Billy Clanton
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2018-2019 Van Helsing (TV Series)
Lillian Van Helsing
- Dark Destiny (2019) ... Lillian Van Helsing
- Birth Ritual (2018) ... Lillian Van Helsing
- I Awake (2018) ... Lillian Van Helsing
- Super Unknown (2018) ... Lillian Van Helsing
 2019 Last Stand to Nowhere (Short)
Billy Clanton
 2017 Loudermilk (TV Series)
Upscale Waitress
- Episode #3.2 ... Upscale Waitress
 2017 All of My Heart: Inn Love (TV Movie)
Girlfriend
 2017 Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce (TV Series)
Server
- Rule #10: Just Survive (2017) ... Server (uncredited)
 2017 Jane Doe (Short)
Natalie
 2016 Drawing Home
Catharine Robb Whyte
 2016 The Julius House: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery (TV Movie)
Nola Trent
 2016 The Trouble with Destiny (Short)
Claire
 2016 Murder, She Baked: A Peach Cobbler Mystery (TV Movie)
Roberta King
 2015 Rainbow Six: Siege (Video Game)
Nøkk (voice)
 2015 A Country Wedding (TV Movie)
Mrs. Burnet
 2014 Microwave (Short)
Professional Woman
 2013 Once Upon a Time in Wonderland (TV Series)
Proper Lady #1
- Heart of Stone (2013) ... Proper Lady #1
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2017 Jane Doe (Short) (producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Julie Mortensen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As well as her Bachelor of Fine Arts in Acting, Julie Lynn also has a Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Education.

Nickname:

Jules

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed