Lisa Maley


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,529 this week
Demo Reel
1:44 | Demo Reel
Lisa is an actor based in Los Angeles. Their film and TV credits include Bodied, Happy, Bones, NCIS, NCIS: LA, and Silicon Valley. They have performed in theaters in New York, Los Angeles, London, and Moscow, and they hold a M.F.A. in Acting from the American Repertory Theater/Moscow Art Theater School Institute at Harvard University. They are an ... See full bio »

Born:

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

NCIS: Los Angeles
High-Value Target (S8, Ep1)
Mon, Nov 30 9:00 PM PST on ION (030)
NCIS: Los Angeles
High-Value Target (S8, Ep1)
Mon, Nov 30 9:00 PM PST on ION (730)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 67 people
created 22 Dec 2018
 
a list of 949 people
created 25 Mar 2018
 
a list of 215 people
created 08 Nov 2013
 
a list of 1288 people
created 05 Nov 2018
 
a list of 1425 people
created 26 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Maley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

NCIS: Los Angeles Chen / Shu Chen
(2016)
Shameless Makayla
(2018)
(2017)
Bodied Becky
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2019 Total Eclipse (TV Series)
Ms. Dawson
- Hanging Up The Cape (2019) ... Ms. Dawson
- We Could Be Heroes (2019) ... Ms. Dawson
- A Bad Spell (2019) ... Ms. Dawson
- Teacher Knows Best (2019) ... Ms. Dawson
- Thin Ice (2019)
 2019 NCIS (TV Series)
NCIS Probationary Agent Anna Ventura
- The Last Link (2019) ... NCIS Probationary Agent Anna Ventura
 2019 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Joanna
- Episode #1.11603 (2019) ... Joanna
 2018 Shameless (TV Series)
Makayla
- Weirdo Gallagher Vortex (2018) ... Makayla
 2017 Bodied
Becky
 2017 Y2-10-10-1 (Short)
X2-0-10-0
 2017 Silicon Valley (TV Series)
Gladys
- Server Error (2017) ... Gladys
 2017 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Reporter #1
- Don't Stop Me Now (2017) ... Reporter #1
 2017 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Reporter
- A Good Husband (2017) ... Reporter
 2016 Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (TV Mini-Series)
Korean Girl Singer #3
- Spring (2016) ... Korean Girl Singer #3
 2016 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Chen / Shu Chen
- The Queen's Gambit (2016) ... Shu Chen
- Belly of the Beast (2016) ... Chen
- High-Value Target (2016) ... Chen
 2016 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Technician
- Two Shots: Move Forward (2016) ... Technician
 2016 Bones (TV Series)
Ms. Susan
- The Movie in the Making (2016) ... Ms. Susan
 2016 Happy (Video short)
Eleanor
 2016 Mitski: Happy (Video short)
Lisa Maley
 2015/I The Man (Short)
Lina
 2015 My Haunted House (TV Series)
Helen
 2013 The Sweetest Story Ever Told (Short)
Jessica
 2010 Death (A Love Story) (Short)
Tourist
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lisa J. Maley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a B.A. in Theater from Oberlin College and a M.F.A. in Acting from the Moscow Art Theater School Institute at Harvard University.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed