No photo available. Represent Eddie Arnold? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,674 this week

Eddie Arnold (I)

Eddie Arnold was born on October 7, 1987 in Cambridge, UK. He is an actor and cinematographer, known for Guardians (2017), Mary Queen of Scots (2018) and Hamlet (2015). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3910 people
created 23 Mar 2018
 
a list of 3906 people
created 23 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eddie Arnold's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Guardians Grunter
(2017)
(2018)
Hamlet Danish Captain / Servant
(2015)
The 355 Agent Team Leader Ramirez
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2022 The Thief, His Wife and the Canoe (TV Mini Series)
Pete (Journalist)
- Episode #1.3 (2022) ... Pete (Journalist)
- Episode #1.1 (2022) ... Pete (Journalist)
 2022 The 355
Agent Team Leader Ramirez
 2021 Ted Lasso (TV Series)
Barnett
- The Signal (2021) ... Barnett
 2021 Dead in October
Benny
 2020/I Breakfast (Short)
Mike
 2019 Sticks and Stones (TV Mini Series)
Waiter
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Waiter
 2018 Mary Queen of Scots
Captain
 2018 De Infiltrant (TV Series)
David Quintana
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... David Quintana
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... David Quintana
 2017/II Guardians
Grunter
 2017 People Just Do Nothing (TV Series)
Matias
- Rivalry (2017) ... Matias
 2017 Man in an Orange Shirt (TV Mini Series)
David
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... David
 2015 Hamlet
Danish Captain / Servant
 2015 The Vote (TV Movie)
Daniel Moreno
 2013/V Guilt (Short)
Man
 2013 Bolt (Short)
Sean
 2013 The List
Steve
 2013 My Private Swiss Diary (TV Series short)
John
 2013 The Factory
Young Gene
 2012 The Tit and the Boob (Short)
 2011 SatanV (Short)
Nick
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Edward Arnold

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed