No photo available. Represent Vell Baria? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,007,253 this week

Vell Baria

Vell Baria was born on 9 March 1995 in Manila, Philippines is a Filipino performer and stage actress of theatre. To date, she has garnered more than 50 local guesting as well as national shows. Baria remained popular throughout her long career by continually re-inventing herself, professionally and characteristically. She has also recently ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vell Baria's work have you seen?

Known For

24 oras Music Department
2004

Filmography

Jump to: Music department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2004 24 oras (TV Series) (performer: "To Love You More" - 2009)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 24 oras (TV Series)
Herself - Guest (2009-2010) (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage and Musical Play: The Mission - Performed as one of the Choir Members, Manila, Philippines See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Vell Reteza Baria | Vell Retiza Baria | Velle Baria | Vhelle Baria | Vell Barria | Belle Varya

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

If she had not been an actress and singer, she would have liked to become a politician. See more »

Trademark:

Venus-like Figure See more »

Nickname:

Velle See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed