STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,875 this week

Melissa Ziegler (I)


Melissa Ziegler is an actress, known for Todrick Hall: Freaks Like Me (2014), The 47th Floor (2011) and Todrick Hall Feat. Abby Lee Dance Company: Dance (2016). She has been married to Greg Gisoni since 2013. They have three children. She was previously married to Kurt Ziegler. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Dance Moms
The Apple of Her Eye (S3, Ep12)
Wed, Jan 26 4:00 AM PST on LRW (174)
Dance Moms
She's a Maniac (S3, Ep13)
Wed, Jan 26 5:00 AM PST on LRW (174)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 25 Sep 2019
 
a list of 5702 people
created 04 Dec 2020
 
a list of 5 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 82 people
created 22 Sep 2019
 
a list of 6 people
created 18 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melissa Ziegler's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2014)
The 47th Floor Skylar Nae
(2012)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2020 Major Minors (TV Series)
 2016 Todrick Hall Feat. Abby Lee Dance Company: Dance (Music Video)
Melissa Ziegler
 2014 Todrick Hall: Freaks Like Me (Music Video)
Staff Member
 2012 The 47th Floor (TV Series)
Skylar Nae
- Episode #9.21 (2012) ... Skylar Nae
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2020 Moore Please (TV Series)
Self
- Moore about Dance Moms (2020) ... Self
 2020 Major Minors (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.20 (2020) ... Self
- Talent Search (2020) ... Self
- Celebrity Recap (2020) ... Self
 2019-2020 Dance Moms Funniest Fights (TV Series)
Self
- Squeaky Clean (2020) ... Self
- Evergreen (2020) ... Self
- On the Big Screen (2019) ... Self
- On Lean (2019) ... Self
- Maybe Its Maybelline (2019) ... Self
 2016 JoJo's Juice (TV Series)
Self
- My 13th Birthday (2016) ... Self
 2011-2016 Dance Moms (TV Series)
Self
- Hello and Goodbye (2016) ... Self (uncredited)
- One Last Dance (2016) ... Self
- Mini Madness (2016) ... Self
- Mack Z vs. Abby Lee (2016) ... Self
- Melissa's Announcement (2016) ... Self
 2016 Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2016 (TV Special)
Self
 2015 Reality Television Awards (TV Special)
Self
 2015 Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2015 (TV Special)
Self
 2014 Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards 2014 (TV Special)
Self
 2013 Dance Moms Christmas Special (TV Special)
Self
 2012 Anderson Live (TV Series)
Self
 2012 Nightline (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 30 May 2012 (2012) ... Self
 2011 Dance Moms: Most Outrageous Moments (TV Special)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2019 Dance Moms Funniest Fights (TV Series)
Self
- Back Again (2019) ... Self
 2014 Dance Moms (TV Series)
Self
- The Battle of Maddie vs. Chloe (2014) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Melissa Gisoni

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)

Spouse:

Greg Gisoni  (3 children) | See more »

Children:

Mackenzie Ziegler
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Maddie Ziegler and Mackenzie Ziegler with her ex-husband Kurt Ziegler. See more »

Trademark:

Looks like Amy Poehler.

Nickname:

Melissa Gisoni See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed