STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,249 this week

Javier Mascherano

Actor | Talent Agent

Javier Mascherano was born on June 8, 1984 in San Lorenzo, Santa Fe, Argentina. He is an actor and talent agent, known for Nike: The Switch (2016), Deportes 13 (1962) and Fox Sports: Copa Libertadores (2002). He has been married to María Fernanda Moreno since 2008. They have three children. See full bio »

2021 Emmys Red Carpet

Take a look at the biggest fashion moments from the 2021 Emmys red carpet.

See all the photos

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 65 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 135 people
created 08 Jun 2015
 
a list of 140 people
created 22 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Javier Mascherano's work have you seen?

Known For

Nike: The Switch Javier Mascherano
(2016)
Deportes 13 Self - Argentina
(2008)
(2004-2005)
UEFA Champions League Self - Barcelona / Self - Liverpool
(2007-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2016 Nike: The Switch (Video short)
Javier Mascherano
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Spouse:

María Fernanda Moreno  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Captain of the Argentina National Football Team from 2008-2011. See more »

Nickname:

Jefecito

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed