STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,073,227 this week

Ezequiel Lavezzi


Ezequiel Lavezzi was born on May 3, 1985 in Villa Gobernador Gálvez, Santa Fe, Argentina as Ezequiel Iván Lavezzi. He is known for his work on The VideoMatch Show (1990), 2012-2013 UEFA Champions League (2012) and Fútbol de Primera (1985). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 65 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 105 people
created 03 May 2015
 
a list of 99 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ezequiel Lavezzi's work have you seen?

Known For

(2012-2013)
(2004-2006)
Fútbol Vivo Self - San Lorenzo
(2004-2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (18 credits)
 2017 Nunca es tarde (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 16 February 2017 (2017) ... Self
 2016 Copa América Centenario (TV Mini Series)
Self - Argentina
- Semi Final: United States vs Argentina (2016) ... Self - Argentina
 2016 Mega Deportes (TV Series)
Self - Argentina
- Clasificatorias 2018: Chile vs. Argentina (2016) ... Self - Argentina
 2015 Fut Azteca (TV Series)
Self - Argentina
- Amistoso 2015: México vs. Argentina (2015) ... Self - Argentina
 2015 Copa América 2015 (TV Mini Series)
Self - Argentina
- Final: Chile vs. Argentina (2015) ... Self - Argentina
- Cuartos de final: Argentina vs. Colombia (2015) ... Self - Argentina
 2015 Match 64 (Documentary)
Self - Player Argentina
 2014 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil (TV Mini Series)
Self - Argentina
- Final: Germany vs. Argentina (2014) ... Self - Argentina
- Semi-Finals: Netherlands - Argentina (2014) ... Self - Argentina
- Quarter-Finals: Argentina vs. Belgium (2014) ... Self - Argentina
- Round of 16: Argentina vs. Switzerland (2014) ... Self - Argentina
- Group F: Nigeria vs Argentina (2014) ... Self - Argentina
 2012-2013 2012-2013 UEFA Champions League (TV Series)
Self - PSG
- Dynamo Kyiv 0-2 Paris SG (2012) ... Self - PSG
- Group Stage Paris SG 4-1 Dynamo Kyiv (2012) ... Self - PSG
 2011 Copa América 2011 (TV Mini Series)
Self - Argentina
- Argentina vs. Costa Rica (2011) ... Self - Argentina
- Argentina vs. Colombia (2011) ... Self - Argentina
- Argentina vs. Bolivia (2011) ... Self - Argentina
 2011 Caiga quien caiga - CQC (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #15.14 (2011) ... Self
 2011 Pura Química (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 24 June 2011 (2011) ... Self - Guest
 2007 Hay equipo (TV Series)
Self - San Lorenzo
- Hay Equipo vs. San Lorenzo (2007) ... Self - San Lorenzo
 2004-2006 Fútbol Vivo (TV Series)
Self - San Lorenzo
- Apertura 2006: River vs. San Lorenzo (2006) ... Self - San Lorenzo
- Apertura 2006: Lanús vs. San Lorenzo (2006) ... Self - San Lorenzo
- Apertura 2006: Independiente vs. San Lorenzo (2006) ... Self - San Lorenzo
- Apertura 2006: San Lorenzo vs. Central (2006) ... Self - San Lorenzo
- Apertura 2006: San Lorenzo vs. Boca (2006) ... Self - San Lorenzo
 2006 Fox Sports: Copa Sudamericana (TV Series)
Self - San Lorenzo
- Cuartos de final 2006: San Lorenzo vs. Toluca (2006) ... Self - San Lorenzo
- Octavos de final 2006: Santos vs. San Lorenzo (2006) ... Self - San Lorenzo
- Octavos de final 2006: San Lorenzo vs. Santos (2006) ... Self - San Lorenzo
 2004-2006 Fútbol de Primera (TV Series)
Self
- Apertura 2006: Fecha 11 (2006) ... Self
- Clausura 2005: Fecha 2 (2005) ... Self
 2006 Fuga a la Medianoche (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 21 February 2006 (2006) ... Self - Guest
 2004 The VideoMatch Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 25 October 2004 (2004) ... Self
 2004 Primera B Metropolitana (TV Series)
Self - Estudiantes BA
- Clausura 2004: Estudiantes BA vs. Atlanta (2004) ... Self - Estudiantes BA
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

51 appearances for Argentina National Football Team (2007-2016); scored 9 goals. Runner-up of the FIFA World Cup (2014) and Copa América (2015, 2016). See more »

Nickname:

Pocho

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed