Waly Dia

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 107,503 this week
Trailer
2:20 | Trailer
Waly Dia was born on December 6, 1988 in Grenoble, Isère, Rhône-Alpes, France. He is an actor and writer, known for Osmosis (2019), The Climb (2017) and Commissariat Central (2016). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Waly Dia's work have you seen?

Known For

Osmosis Simon
(2019)
The Climb Max
(2017)
Commissariat Central Vince / Vince Meunier
(2016-2018)
Père fils thérapie! Marc Laroche
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2019 Osmosis (TV Series)
Simon
- Rebirth (2019) ... Simon
- Redemption (2019) ... Simon
- Separation (2019) ... Simon
- Betrayal (2019) ... Simon
- Crisis (2019) ... Simon
 2016-2018 Commissariat Central (TV Series)
Vince / Vince Meunier
- Episode #2.1343 (2018) ... Vince Meunier
- Episode dated 10 December 2016 (2016) ... Vince
- Episode dated 3 December 2016 (2016) ... Vince
- Episode dated 26 November 2016 (2016) ... Vince
- Episode dated 19 November 2016 (2016) ... Vince
 2017-2018 Les Chamois (TV Series)
Maxime
- Épisode 7 (2018) ... Maxime
- Épisode 6 (2018) ... Maxime
- Épisode 8 (2018) ... Maxime
- Épisode 5 (2018) ... Maxime
- Épisode 4 (2018) ... Maxime
 2018 In the Game
Policier du barrage routier
 2017/I The Climb
Max
 2016 Père fils thérapie!
Marc Laroche
 2014 The Grad Job
Fausto
 2012 À votre service (TV Mini-Series)
Samir Sarahoui
- Pilote (2012) ... Samir Sarahoui
 2011 Bref. (TV Series)
Mec Manuela
- J'ai fait un repas de famille (2011) ... Mec Manuela (as Waly Dya)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maxime Dia | Maxime Dya | Waly Dya
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed