STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,524,931 this week

Andrej Babis


Andrej Babis was born on September 2, 1954 in Bratislava, Czechoslovakia. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 55 people
created 01 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrej Babis's work have you seen?

Known For

(2020)
168 hodin Self / Self (politician)
(2017-2020)
(2020)
Strepiny Self
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2020 Princess Europe (Documentary)
Self
 2020 Reportéri CT (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 17 June 2020 (2020) ... Self
 2017-2020 168 hodin (TV Series)
Self / Self (politician)
- Episode dated 23 February 2020 (2020) ... Self
- Episode dated 9 April 2017 (2017) ... Self (politician)
 2019 X Talk (TV Series)
Self
 2019 Strepiny (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 10 February 2019 (2019) ... Self
 2018 Menschen & Mächte (TV Series documentary)
Self - Premierminister Tschechien
- 1968: Der Prager Frühling ist vorbei (2018) ... Self - Premierminister Tschechien
 2016 23. Ceský lev (TV Special)
Self - Audience Member
 2011-2013 Show Jana Krause (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 11 October 2013 (2013) ... Self
 1993 Události, komentáre (TV Series)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2020 Láska v case korony (TV Mini-Series)
Self
- Zmena plánu (2020) ... Self (uncredited)
 2019 DVTV (TV Series)
Self
- Lukás Jelínek (2019) ... Self
 2019 Heute Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #11.28 (2019) ... Self
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Blekota See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed