STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,872,593 this week

Andy Papadimitriou (I)


Greek storyteller, writer-director Andy Papadimitriou, of Pontic Greek descent, was born in Thessaloniki, Greece in 1984. He grew up in Messolonghi, a small, historic town in the west of the country. He studied at a University of Wales affiliated college in Athens, earning a BSc in Business Administration and then he moved in Cardiff, Wales, ... See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 15 Dec 2017
 
a list of 107 people
created 04 Nov 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Papadimitriou's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

(2016)
Ruling Class Writer
(2011)
Grey Route Writer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2016 Unchildishness (Short) (written by)
 2012 Grey Route (Short) (screenplay) / (story)
 2012 Reciprocation (Short)
 2011 Ruling Class (Short) (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 2016 Unchildishness (Short)
 2012 Grey Route (Short)
 2012 Reciprocation (Short)
 2011 Ruling Class (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2012 Grey Route (Short) (producer)
 2012 Reciprocation (Short) (producer)
 2011 Ruling Class (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2012 Grey Route (Short) (song: lyrics by)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2011 Ruling Class (Short) (writer: "Breaking You")
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Andy P See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed