No photo available. Represent Mary Cheney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 312,636 this week

Mary Cheney

Mary Cheney was born on March 14, 1969 in Wyoming, USA. She has been married to Heather Poe since June 22, 2012. They have two children. See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 393 people
created 15 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary Cheney's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2009/I Outrage (Documentary)
Herself
 2002 Family Fundamentals (Documentary)
Herself - daughter of Vice President Dick Cheney
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mary Claire Cheney
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of former U.S. Vice President Dick Cheney and Lynne Cheney. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed