STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 85,239 this week

Adriano (XII)


Adriano Leite Ribeiro (born February 17, 1982), commonly known simply as Adriano, is a Brazilian former professional footballer. A striker known for his long range left footed strikes. Adriano had four prolific seasons in Italy with Italian clubs Parma and Inter Milan, being considered one of the best strikers in the world during this time and ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 137 people
created 18 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adriano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2022)
(2005)
(2009)
2006 FIFA World Cup Germany Self / Self - Brazil
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2009 The Infection (Documentary short)
Self
 2006 2006 FIFA World Cup Germany (TV Mini Series documentary)
Self - Brazil / Self
- Quarter-Finals: Brazil vs France (2006) ... Self - Brazil
- Group F: Japan vs Brazil (2006) ... Self
 2005 2005 FIFA Confederations Cup (TV Mini Series)
Self - Brazil
- Final: Brazil vs. Argentina (2005) ... Self - Brazil
- Semi Final: Germany vs. Brazil (2005) ... Self - Brazil
- Mexico v Brazil (2005) ... Self - Brazil
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2010-2016 Un giorno in pretura (TV Series)
Self
- Corona contro Adriano (2012) ... Self
- Gli obiettivi di Corona (2010) ... Self
 2009 Especiales TyC Sports (TV Series)
Self - Flamengo
- 2009 (2009) ... Self - Flamengo
 2001-2005 TyC Noticias (TV Series)
Self - Brazil / Self - Inter / Self
- 2005 (2005) ... Self - Brazil (uncredited)
- 2004 (2004) ... Self - Inter
- Episode dated 24 December 2001 (2001) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Que deus perdoe essas pessoas ruins

Nickname:

O Imperador See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed