STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 125,331 this week

Zdenek Piskula


Zdenek Piskula was born on June 25, 1998 in Prague, Czech Republic. He is an actor, known for Tribes of Europa (2021), Three Brothers (2014) and Golden Sting (2018). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 289 people
created 05 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zdenek Piskula's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2021)
(2014)
Golden Sting Honza Sedlák
(2018)
Indián Actor
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2021 Indián (filming)
 2021 Tribes of Europa (TV Series)
Anon
- Episode #1.6 (2021) ... Anon
- Episode #1.5 (2021) ... Anon
- Episode #1.4 (2021) ... Anon
 2021 Bozena (TV Mini-Series)
Vasek Kosinka
- Episode #1.3 (2021) ... Vasek Kosinka
- Episode #1.1 (2021) ... Vasek Kosinka
 2020 Elefantazie (TV Movie)
 2018 Golden Sting
Honza Sedlák
 2017 Lajna (TV Mini-Series)
Patrik Hrouzek
- Buh (2017) ... Patrik Hrouzek
- Kladno (2017) ... Patrik Hrouzek
- Krize (2017) ... Patrik Hrouzek
- Talkshow (2017) ... Patrik Hrouzek
- Únos (2017) ... Patrik Hrouzek
 2017 Nejlepsí prítel (TV Movie)
Ondra
 2017 Kapitán Demo: Kdo to má (Video short)
Hockey Player
 2017 Genius (TV Series)
Freundlich's Assistant
- Einstein: Chapter Six (2017) ... Freundlich's Assistant
 2016 I, Mattoni (TV Series)
mladý Franz Rohlinek
- Láska a intriky (2016) ... mladý Franz Rohlinek
 2016 Every Million Comes Handy (TV Movie)
vnuk Lukás Ditrich
 2016 V.I.P. vrazdy (TV Series)
Marek
- S.E.D.M.E.R.O. (2016) ... Marek
 2013-2016 Doktori z Pocátku (TV Series)
Bruno Macek
- Útek (2016) ... Bruno Macek
- Zeny osudové, osudné a soudné (2015) ... Bruno Macek
- Plány, z kterých seslo (2015) ... Bruno Macek
- Sbalit jde kazdý (2015) ... Bruno Macek
- Víc nez lékar (2015) ... Bruno Macek
 2015 Zdenek Piskula: Balic novodobý (Video short)
Zdenek Piskula
 2015 Pavel Callta: Terapeut (Video short)
Zdenek Piskula
 2015 Vsechny moje lásky (TV Series)
Oliver Tobiás
- Láska z vejsky (2015) ... Oliver Tobiás
- Manzel na chvilku (2015) ... Oliver Tobiás
- Výlet (2015) ... Oliver Tobiás
- Moje první láska (2015) ... Oliver Tobiás
- Dárek (2015) ... Oliver Tobiás
 2014 Three Brothers
Matej
 2014 Skoda lásky (TV Series)
Tomás
- Situace v kuchyni (2014) ... Tomás
 2011-2013 Wonderful Times (TV Series)
Jan Dvorák (13-15 let)
- Dobrý skutek (2013) ... Jan Dvorák (13-15 let) (uncredited)
- Osudy: Karpísek (2012) ... Jan Dvorák (13-15 let) (credit only)
- Osudy: Tonduv tatínek (2012) ... Jan Dvorák (13-15 let) (credit only)
- Osudy: Milena a Zdenek (2012) ... Jan Dvorák (13-15 let) (credit only)
- Osudy: Horuv nemanzelský syn (2012) ... Jan Dvorák (13-15 let) (credit only)
 2013 Innocent Lies (TV Series)
Matous
- Klukovina (2013) ... Matous
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Zdenek Piskulka

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed