No photo available. Represent Anil Çelik? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,360 this week

Anil Çelik

Anil Çelik was born on January 1, 1988 in Ankara, Turkey. He is an actor and producer, known for Erkenci Kus (2018), Night of Silence (2012) and Kollama (2008). See full bio »

Unexpected Hit Series of 2021 to Stream Now

Check out some the surprise hits of 2021 that caught the attention of IMDb fans and are all available to stream now.

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 25 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anil Çelik's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Erkenci Kus Cey Cey
(2018-2019)
Night of Silence Producer
(2012)
Kollama (2008)
(2008)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2020 Bay Yanlis (TV Series)
Emre Eren
- Final (2020) ... Emre Eren
- Episode #1.13 (2020) ... Emre Eren
- Gücüne Inan (2020) ... Emre Eren
- Askin Gücü (2020) ... Emre Eren
- Aska Güven (2020) ... Emre Eren
 2018-2019 Erkenci Kus (TV Series)
Cey Cey
- Finale (2019) ... Cey Cey
- Episode #1.50 (2019) ... Cey Cey
- Episode #1.49 (2019) ... Cey Cey
- Episode #1.48 (2019) ... Cey Cey
- Episode #1.47 (2019) ... Cey Cey
 2019 Ölü Yatirim
 2018 Ask Masali (TV Movie)
 2016 Hayat Sevince Güzel (TV Series)
Yasar (2016)
 2016/I Seytan Tüyü
 2015 Çilek Kokusu (TV Series)
Erdem
- Final (2015) ... Erdem
- Episode #1.22 (2015) ... Erdem
- Episode #1.21 (2015) ... Erdem
- Episode #1.20 (2015) ... Erdem
- Episode #1.19 (2015) ... Erdem
 2014 Kertenkele (TV Series)
Paytak Cezmi
 2013 Salih kusu (TV Series)
 2011-2012 Al Yazmalim (TV Series)
Metin
- Final (2012) ... Metin
- Episode #1.36 (2012) ... Metin
- Episode #1.35 (2012) ... Metin
- Episode #1.34 (2012) ... Metin
- Episode #1.33 (2012) ... Metin
 2012 Yamak Ahmet (TV Series)
Emin
- Episode #2.1 (2012) ... Emin
 2011 Seni Bana Yazmislar (TV Series)
Emre
 2009 Unutulmaz (TV Series)
Kerem
 2008 Kendi okulumuza dogru (TV Series)
Murat
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... Murat
- Episode #1.15 (2008) ... Murat
- Episode #1.17 (2008) ... Murat
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Murat
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Murat
 2008 Sevgili düsmanim (TV Series)
Selim
 2008 Kollama (TV Series) (2008)
 2007 Gelinin binbasiya agidi (TV Movie)
Mehmet
 2006 Ölümsüz kahramanlar (TV Series)
Emrah (2006)
 2006 Back Streets (TV Series)
Ege
- 2.Bölüm (2006) ... Ege
- 1.Bölüm (2006) ... Ege
 2006 Selena (TV Series)
Ceyhun
- Episode #1.18 (2006) ... Ceyhun
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Anil Celik
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed