No photo available. Represent Paul Everett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,258,675 this week

Paul Everett (II)

Paul Everett was born on December 31, 1975 in Middlesbrough, England. He is a director and writer, known for Thailand Torn Between Two Worlds (2009), Pattaya City of Smiles (2006) and The Great Reality TV Swindle (2002). See full bio »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Everett's work have you seen?

Known For

(2006)
The Great Reality TV Swindle Camera and Electrical Department
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2009 Thailand Torn Between Two Worlds (Documentary)
 2006 Pattaya City of Smiles (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2009 Thailand Torn Between Two Worlds (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2009 Thailand Torn Between Two Worlds (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2002 The Great Reality TV Swindle (TV Movie documentary) (camera footage)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2009 Thailand Torn Between Two Worlds (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2009 Thailand Torn Between Two Worlds (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2009 Thailand Torn Between Two Worlds (Documentary) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 Thailand Torn Between Two Worlds (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Pattaya city of smiles - Director

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Eggy

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed