STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 90,821 this week

Raúl de la Fuente (IV)


Raúl de la Fuente was born on April 23, 1974 in Pamplona, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Another Day of Life (2018), Minerita (2013) and El Infierno (2019). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2017 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 70 people
created 23 Nov 2020
 
a list of 43 people
created 22 Jul 2015
 
a list of 12 people
created 13 Dec 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raúl de la Fuente's work have you seen?
43 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2018)
Minerita Director
(2013)
El Infierno Director
(2019)
Nömadak Tx Director
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (21 credits)
 2020 92 (Documentary short)
 2020 Woman (Documentary short)
 2019 Palabek, refugio de esperanza (Documentary short)
 2019 El Infierno (Short)
 2017/XIII Love (Documentary short)
 2017 Gold Fever (Documentary short)
 2017 Alto el fuego (Documentary short)
 2016 Diamantes en Lixeira (Documentary short)
 2015 30.000 (Documentary short)
 2014 I Am Haiti (Documentary)
 2014 A Luta Continua (Documentary short)
 2014 Yo no soy bruja (Documentary short)
 2013 Minerita (Documentary short)
 2013 Bad Card (Documentary)
 2013 Tatto Love (Documentary)
 2013/VI Elle (Documentary)
 2012 Hijos de Haití (Documentary short)
 2012 El Despertar de Haití (Documentary short)
 2011 Virgen Negra (Short)
 2006 Nömadak Tx (Documentary) (main director)
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (18 credits)
Show Show Editor (12 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Raul De La Fuente
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed