STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,090 this week

Jacob Schick (I)


Jacob Schick was born on April 25, 1982 in Bossier City, Louisiana, USA. He is an actor, known for American Sniper (2014), A Star Is Born (2018) and Range 15 (2016). See full bio »

Highlights From the 2020 Primetime Emmy Awards

Catch up on the big winners, funny moments, inspiring speeches, and more highlights from 2020 Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

American Sniper
Sun, Sep 27 8:00 PM PDT on AETV (072)
American Sniper
Mon, Sep 28 1:03 AM PDT on AETV (072)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 206 people
created 12 Aug 2019
 
a list of 2 people
created 16 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacob Schick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2014)
A Star Is Born Bryan (Catering Manager)
(2018)
Range 15 Zombie
(2016)
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2018 A Star Is Born
Bryan (Catering Manager)
 2016 Range 15
Zombie
 2014 American Sniper
Wynn
 2011 Dolled Up (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2015 The Making of American Sniper (Video documentary short)
Self - USMC retired
 2015 Project 22 (Documentary)
Self
 2013 James Gandolfini: Tribute to a Friend (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2007 Alive Day Memories: Home from Iraq (TV Movie documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Project 22 - Himself See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

From controversy comes character. Which way you go with that character, well, that's up to you.

Nickname:

Jake

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed