No photo available. Represent Arturo M. Antolín? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 348,580 this week

Arturo M. Antolín

Arturo M. Antolín was born on March 24, 1991 in Miranda de Ebro, Burgos, Castilla y León, Spain. He is known for his work on Ruth (2021), Sipped (2016) and The Cosmonaut: Transmedia Experience (2013). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arturo M. Antolín's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Ruth Editor
(2021)
Sipped Editor
(2016)
Blood Red Editor

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (15 credits)
  After the Night (TV Series) (edited by) (post-production)
 2021 Innocence (Short)
 2021/I Ruth (Short)
 2020 Cain (Documentary short)
 2020/I Sunburn
 2018 On the River (Short)
 2018 Hard as Indie (Documentary)
 2017 Sweet Lemon
 2017 Heather's Painting (Short)
 2016 Black Eight (Short)
 2016 Sipped (Short)
 2016 Facing the Shadows (Short)
 2015 Café à Paris (Short)
 2014 The Suffering (Short)
 2013 The Cosmonaut: Transmedia Experience (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Northern Lights (2013)
- Conspiracy (2013)
- Komarov (2013)
- The Moon Landing (2013)
Show Show Editorial department (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Arturo Antolin | Arturo Antolín
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed