STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,648 this week

Jack James (X)


Jack James was born on April 26, 1986 in England. He is an editor and writer, known for Malady (2015). See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack James's work have you seen?
5 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Take a look at some of our favorite celebrity siblings, including Timothée and Pauline Chalamet.

See the gallery

Photos

Known For

Malady Editor
2015

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Blog
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Creates atmospheres on set that resonate on screen.

Nickname:

Puppet Master

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed