STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 230,929 this week

Lyle DeRose


Pookie's ability to deliver a powerful performance is drawn from his real life experiences. He grew up in a remote rural area in Wisconsin, doing things most of us only see in movies, like milking cows, racing snowmobiles, motorcycles and running large pieces of heavy duty farm equipment. Lyle Allen DeRose Jr. (Pookie) was born on May 30, 1962, in... See full bio »

Born:

Thomas Middleditch Takes Us Inside 'Godzilla'

The "Silicon Valley" star gives insight into what it's really like on a big-budget movie set like Godzilla: King of the Monsters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lyle DeRose's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Woman Walks Ahead Cavalry Soldier
(2017)
Hell or High Water Poker Player
(2016)
Longmire Irish Mobster / Prison Inmate
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
  Replicant Terminus (post-production)
Commander Bruin Ursa Sapphire
 2018 Captured Love
Colt
 2018 Rage of the Mummy
Joey
 2017 Monsters of God (TV Movie)
1st Sergeant (uncredited)
 2017 Rachele Royale: Circus Life (Video short)
Roustabout
 2017 Woman Walks Ahead
Cavalry Soldier (uncredited)
 2017/III Beware the Lake
Clark
 2017 Hollywood Ending (Short)
Fred
 2017 New York Prison Break the Seduction of Joyce Mitchell (TV Movie)
Inmate (uncredited)
 2017 Maintaining (Short)
Marcus
 2016 As in Kevin (Short)
Derek
 2016 FrIEND (Short)
Detective DeRose
 2016 Longmire (TV Series)
Prison Inmate / Irish Mobster
- Continual Soiree (2016) ... Prison Inmate (uncredited)
- Objection (2016) ... Irish Mobster (uncredited)
 2016 The Magnificent Seven
Blackstone Rider (uncredited)
 2016 Terror Tales
Angry Customer
 2016 Rat Nest (Short)
Building Manager
 2016 Blood Father
Biker (uncredited)
 2016/II Hell or High Water
Poker Player (uncredited)
 2015 Molten (Short)
Angry Locker Worker #1
 2015 The Karma of Happiness (Short)
Archie
 2015 My Twin from Dimension 22 (Short)
William Atlas
 2015 Crane (Short)
Gangster #1
 2015 Bouldergeist (Short)
Kyle
 2015 Zombie Love Musical Mash Up (Short)
Zombie Guy
 2015 Diablos de Denver (Short)
Slider
 2015 Newsroom One (TV Mini-Series)
Lyle DeRose
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Lyle DeRose
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Lyle DeRose
 2015 Oleander (TV Series)
Karl
- Sweet Dreams (2015) ... Karl
 2015/II The Warning
Alien Man
 2015 Tony's Place
Stromboli
 2015 The Art of Acting Out (TV Mini-Series)
Redneck
 2014 Isla (Short)
Terence
 2014 Popsy (Short)
Mr. Metzger
 2014 Office Party (Short)
Andy
 2014 Scooby-Doo and the Doggie Style Adventures (TV Series)
Kingpin / Male Model #1
- FVB: Fred vs. Batman (2014) ... Kingpin
- Tridaphalon (2014) ... Male Model #1
 2014 The Night Shift (TV Series)
ER visitor
- Blood Brothers (2014) ... ER visitor (uncredited)
 2014 The Rabbi's Toast (Short)
Beets Guy
 2013 Lords of War (TV Series)
Seller
- The Secret Flame (2013) ... Seller
 2012 Grill vs. Grill (TV Series)
Pookie, BBQ Griller
- Episode #2.4 ... Pookie, BBQ Griller
 2012 American Guns (TV Series)
Customer
- Mortar Gun, Trapdoor Springfield (2012) ... Customer
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lyle DeLeon | Lyle La Rocco

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Pookie

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed