Stevie J


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 337 this week
Trailer
2:46 | Trailer
Stevie J was born on November 2, 1973 in Buffalo, New York, USA as Steven Aaron Jordan. He has been married to Faith Evans since July 17, 2018. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies to Stream in February 2021

Need some streaming picks for the month? Here are the buzz-worthy titles you're going to want to mark on your calendar.

Watch the video

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Hopelessly in Love
Faith Evans and Notorious B.I.G. (S1, Ep2)
Sun, Jan 31 4:00 PM PST on LIFE (034)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 928 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 695 people
created 02 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stevie J's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Bad Boys II Soundtrack
(2003)
Taxi Soundtrack
(2004)
Money Talks Soundtrack
(1997)
Southpaw Soundtrack
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2020 Little Fires Everywhere (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Spider Web (2020) ... (writer: "Honey")
 2017 Lip Sync Battle (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Don Cheadle Vs. Wanda Sykes (2017) ... (writer: "Mo Money Mo Problems")
 2016 The X Factor UK (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Live Results Show 2 (2016) ... (writer: "Mo Money Mo Problems" - uncredited)
- Live Show 2: Motown Week (2016) ... (writer: "Mo Money Mo Problems" - uncredited)
 2016 Trolls (writer: "Mo Money Mo Problems" - as Steven Jordan)
 2016 Mike & Mike (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 9 September 2016 (2016) ... (writer: "Mo Money Mo Problems")
 2015 Southpaw (writer: "Notorious Thugs" (feat. nm2060114) - as Steven Jordan)
 2014 Late Night with Seth Meyers (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Ice-T & Coco Austin/Nick Kroll/Rick Ross (2014) ... (writer: "Nobody")
 2004/I Taxi (writer: "Hot & Wet" - as Steven Jordan)
 2003 Bad Boys II (producer: "Move Bitch", "Gangsta Sh*t") / (writer: "Gangsta Sh*t" - as Steve Jordan)
 2001 Scary Movie 2 (writer: "Let Me Blow Ya Mind" - as S. Jordan)
 2001 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Renée Zellweger/Eve (2001) ... (writer: "Let Me Blow Ya Mind" - as Steven Jordan)
 1997 Money Talks (writer: "My Everything" - as Steven Jordan)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Stevie J. | Steven 'Stevie J' Jordan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Engaged to Joseline Hernandez from 2012 to 2016. See more »

Nickname:

Stevie

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed