Sancho Martin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 69,778 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Sancho's mother has Native American, Spanish and Central European ancestry and his father is Slavic descent. His mother is a former gymnast-dancer and his father is a holistic-nutritionist and a national champion in power-lifting. Sancho was greatly influenced by his father's and mother's athleticism and optimum lifestyle. Since his early ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming your way in May.

See the full list

Child Stars Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4799 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sancho Martin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Spider-Man: Far from Home Additional Crew
(2019)
The Spy Who Dumped Me Additional Crew
(2018)
Fear the Walking Dead Balcony Walker
(2019)
Space Jam: A New Legacy Additional Crew
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Additional Crew | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
  Evolution War (post-production)
Nephilim Soldier
 2017 Apache Wife (completed)
Tarak
 2019 Hollyweird
Marco (Undercover Cop Audition)
 2019 Fear the Walking Dead (TV Series)
Balcony Walker
- Today and Tomorrow (2019) ... Balcony Walker (uncredited)
 2019 Shadow Wolves
Nayenezgani (uncredited)
 2017-2018 Escape the Night (TV Series)
Roller Skating Clown / Pancho / Werewolf
- The Clowns Here Kill Part 2 (2018) ... Roller Skating Clown
- The Clowns Here Kill Part 1 (2018) ... Pancho (as Sancho Martin)
- Full Moon Slaughter (2017) ... Werewolf
 2018 Westworld (TV Series)
Ghost Nation Warrior
- The Riddle of the Sphinx (2018) ... Ghost Nation Warrior (uncredited)
- Journey into Night (2018) ... Ghost Nation Warrior (uncredited)
 2017 Sunspot (Short)
Shadow
 2017 Centurion AD: Demons Within
Hazel Son 4
 2017 Car Botz (Short)
Corruptotron
 2016 Fight or Die (TV Series)
Mangusto
- Into the Lions' Den (2016) ... Mangusto
- The Mission (2016) ... Mangusto
 2016 Ruth and Lori (TV Series)
Exercise Minion #4
- Office Workouts (2016) ... Exercise Minion #4
 2015 If Not for His Grace
Jose Dog's Gang
 2013 Nikolai (Short)
Sandokan Gypsy
 2013 Treelore Theatre (TV Series)
Looney
- No Books (2013) ... Looney
- Circus Two ... Looney
 2012 Bite Me (TV Series)
Community Center Zombie
- Breakout (2012) ... Community Center Zombie
 2012 Community (TV Series)
Lorenzo Lamas Impersonator
- Contemporary Impressionists (2012) ... Lorenzo Lamas Impersonator (uncredited)
 2011 The Rehearsal Dinner (Short)
Kevin
 2011 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Impaled Native American
- Birth (2011) ... Impaled Native American (uncredited)
 2011 Nerd Wars! (Short)
B-Boy Alfonso
 2011 Glee (TV Series)
Cheerios Tryout
- The Purple Piano Project (2011) ... Cheerios Tryout (uncredited)
 2011 I Met a Producer and Moved to L.A. (TV Movie)
Mover#2
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Martin Macek

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed