STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 224,406 this week

Geoffrey Henderson (I)


Geoffrey Henderson was born in Berlin Germany in 1976. Very early in his life he discovered his passion being a creator in music. He was 15 years old when he started creating numerous songs and composing a gigantic variety of hip hop beats for the following 16 years including releasing nine albums. He also worked as a producer producing a large ... See full bio »

2018 Emmy Award Highlights

The winners, the wedding proposals, the WTF? Relive the best of the Emmys now!

Everything you may have missed

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Geoffrey Henderson's work have you seen?

Known For

Real Resident 2
Real Resident 2 Producer
(2015)
Olaf's Quest
Olaf's Quest Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (23 credits)
  Jeff's House 3 (producer) (announced)
 2018 Real Resident 3 (producer) (pre-production)
 2018 Eat Your Words: Promotional Trailer (Short) (producer)
 2017 Second Promotional Trailer: Real Resident 3 (Video short) (producer)
 2017 First Promotional Trailer: Real Resident 3 (Short) (producer)
 2017 Blue Collar Hustle (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Lord, Set Me Free (2017) ... (producer)
- We Don't Play Around (2017) ... (producer)
- Six Shots (2017) ... (producer)
- Ace Boogie (2017) ... (producer)
 2016 Gunner a Dogs Tale (Short) (producer)
 2016 Unrevealed: 3 Days in Hades (Short) (producer)
 2016 Running with Wolves: Trailer (Short) (producer)
 2015 The Making of 'Real Resident 2' (Documentary short) (producer)
 2015 Real Resident 2 (Short) (producer)
 2014 Olaf's Quest (producer)
 2013 Olaf Balboa (Short) (producer)
 2012/II A Second Chance (Short) (producer)
 2012 Real Resident (Short) (producer)
 2011 Jeff's House 2 (producer)
 2010 Hiding Place (producer)
 2006 Zombie 3 (Short) (producer)
 2006 The Return of Zombie (Short) (producer)
 2005 Jeff's House (producer)
 2005 Zombie (Short) (producer)
 2004 Nightmare: The Rise (producer)
 2004 Nightmare: The Change (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (21 credits)
Show Show Editor (22 credits)
Show Show Writer (18 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Stunts (5 credits)
Show Show Special effects (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Page | Website

Alternate Names:

Geoffery Henderson

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed