Verdy Bhawanta

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 261,756 this week
Trailer
1:17 | Trailer
Verdy Bhawanta was born on June 17, 1980 in Denpasar, Bali, Indonesia as I Made Verdy Bhawanta. He is an actor, known for Merah Putih Memanggil (2017), Jack Noland and Mortal Enemies (2011). See full bio »

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 22 Jan 2014
 
a list of 1200 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Verdy Bhawanta's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Jack Noland Jack Noland
(2011)
Patriot Letnan Kolonel Gunther
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2017 Merah Putih Memanggil
Petir
 2015/I Patriot (TV Series)
Letnan Kolonel Gunther
 2011 Mortal Enemies
Verdy
 2003 Rotasi Per Menit (TV Movie)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jakarta, DKI Jakarta, Indonesia: Living and working.

Nickname:

Galo De Ouro

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed