No photo available. Represent William Boeing Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 665,430 this week

William Boeing Jr. (1922–2015)

William Boeing Jr. was born on November 22, 1922 in Seattle, Washington, USA as William Edward Boeing Jr. He was married to June A. Clark and Marcella Cech. He died on January 8, 2015 in Seattle. See full bio »

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Boeing Jr.'s work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1998 Empires of Industry (TV Series) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- War Planes of World War II (1998) ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1953 The History of Flight: We Saw It Happen (Documentary)
Self
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bill

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed