No photo available. Represent Uldarico Sarmiento? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,356,211 this week

Uldarico Sarmiento

Uldarico Sarmiento was born on May 20, 1984 in Lima, Peru. He is known for August: Osage County (2013), Gotti (2018) and Yellow (2012). See full bio »

Born:

in Lima, Peru

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Uldarico Sarmiento's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

August: Osage County Art Department
(2013)
Gotti Art Department
(2018)
Yellow Art Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (3 credits)
 2018 Gotti (set designer)
 2013 August: Osage County (set designer)
 2012/I Yellow (set designer)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a twin brother who is 10 minutes younger than him.

Nickname:

Flax

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed