Bex Taylor-Klaus


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 134 this week
Trailer
0:56 | Trailer
Bex Taylor-Klaus was born in August, 1994, a fourth generation Atlantan. They moved to LA to start their professional acting career while still in High School, and quickly landed their first role as a tough street kid named Bullet in season 3 of AMC's The Killing. Their performance was immediately met with critical acclaim. The New York Times ... See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Arrow
Seeing Red (S2, Ep20)
Tue, Apr 27 5:00 AM PDT on TNT (042)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 12 Feb 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 26 Apr 2018
 
a list of 42 people
created 07 Oct 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 11 Nov 2019
 
a list of 26 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bex Taylor-Klaus's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2016-2018)
The Killing Bullet
(2013)
(2015)
Dumplin' Hannah
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
  Triage (TV Movie) (post-production)
Dr. Leonora / Leo Price
  Polyester (TV Series) (announced)
Blair
- Pilot ... Blair
 2020 Star Wars: Squadrons (Video Game)
Keo Venzee (voice)
 2020 Deputy (TV Series)
Deputy Brianna Bishop / Deputy Breanna Bishop
- 10-8 Bulletproof (2020) ... Deputy Brianna Bishop
- 10-8 Agency (2020) ... Deputy Brianna Bishop
- 10-8 Paperwork (2020) ... Deputy Brianna Bishop
- 10-8 School Ties (2020) ... Deputy Brianna Bishop
- 10-8 Entitlements (2020) ... Deputy Brianna Bishop
 2019 Polyester (TV Short)
Blair
 2019/I Blackbird
Chris
 2019 13 Reasons Why (TV Series)
Casey Ford
- Let the Dead Bury the Dead (2019) ... Casey Ford
- And Then the Hurricane Hit (2019) ... Casey Ford
- Nobody's Clean (2019) ... Casey Ford
 2019 13 Reasons Why: Season 3 Promo (Short)
Casey
 2019 Knight Watch (Short)
Nora
 2013-2019 Arrow (TV Series)
Sin
- Emerald Archer (2019) ... Sin
- Uprising (2015) ... Sin
- Seeing Red (2014) ... Sin
- Time of Death (2014) ... Sin
- Blind Spot (2014) ... Sin
 2016-2018 Voltron: Legendary Defender (TV Series)
Pidge
- The Zenith (2018) ... Pidge (voice)
- The End Is the Beginning (2018) ... Pidge (voice)
- Uncharted Regions (2018) ... Pidge (voice)
- Knights of Light, Part 2 (2018) ... Pidge (voice)
- Knights of Light, Part 1 (2018) ... Pidge (voice)
 2018 Dumplin'
Hannah
 2018/III The Line (Short)
Amber
 2018 Discarnate
Violette Paich
 2018 Vampire: The Masquerade: L.A. By Night (TV Series)
Ramona
- What I Am (2018) ... Ramona
 2018 Hell Fest
Taylor
 2018 Here and Now (TV Series)
Dex Reynolds / Dex
- Wake (2018) ... Dex Reynolds
- If a Deer Sh*ts in the Woods (2018) ... Dex
 2017 DreamWorks Voltron VR Chronicles (Video Game)
Pidge (voice)
 2017 Voltron Legendary Defender Motion Comic (TV Series short)
Pidge
- The Tale of Lance and the Dragon - Part 2 (2017) ... Pidge (voice)
- The Tale of Lance and the Dragon (2017) ... Pidge (voice)
- Monster Appetite - Part 2 (2017) ... Pidge (voice)
- Monster Appetite (2017) ... Pidge (voice)
 2015-2016 Scream: The TV Series (TV Series)
Audrey Jensen
- Halloween Special (2016) ... Audrey Jensen
- When a Stranger Calls (2016) ... Audrey Jensen
- Heavenly Creatures (2016) ... Audrey Jensen
- The Vanishing (2016) ... Audrey Jensen
- The Orphanage (2016) ... Audrey Jensen
 2015 The Last Witch Hunter
Bronwyn
 2015/I Riley (Short)
Riley
 2015 iZombie (TV Series)
Teresa
- Blaine's World (2015) ... Teresa
 2015 Scream: Killer Party (Short)
Audrey Jensen
 2015 Glee (TV Series)
Bex
- 2009 (2015) ... Bex
 2015 The Librarians (TV Series)
Amy Meyer
- And the Rule of Three (2015) ... Amy Meyer
 2014 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Hermione Granger / Abby the Cow
- The Hobbit: There and Bennigan's (2014) ... Hermione Granger / Abby the Cow (voice)
 2014 Longmire (TV Series)
Vivian
- Of Children and Travelers (2014) ... Vivian
 2014 The Night Is Ours (Short)
Morgan
 2014 House of Lies (TV Series)
Lex
- Joshua (2014) ... Lex
- Zhang (2014) ... Lex
- Pushback (2014) ... Lex
- Associates (2014) ... Lex
- Power(less) (2014) ... Lex
 2013/II Last Seen (Short)
Becca (as Bex Taylor)
 2013 The Killing (TV Series)
Bullet
- The Road to Hamelin (2013) ... Bullet (credit only)
- From Up Here (2013) ... Bullet (credit only)
- Six Minutes (2013) ... Bullet (credit only)
- Reckoning (2013) ... Bullet
- Try (2013) ... Bullet
 2012 Mental Intervention (Short)
Debbie (as Bex Taylor)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Bex Taylor Klaus | Bex Taylor

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Everyone has secrets and everyone tells lies. See more »

Trivia:

Does magically fabulous arm doodles. See more »

Trademark:

Short black hair

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed