STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,424 this week

Tekin Girgin


Tekin Girgin born in small Kurdish town Agri Turkey, in 1980, He studied at The Hacettepe University's Fine Arts and Graphic Design program. In 2005, he moved to the USA to continue his art education at The University at Buffalo and Erie Community College through a Visual Art Communications major. At this time, he also worked in the field of ... See full bio »

What's on Nina Dobrev's Watchlist?

Nina Dobrev's must-see entertainment includes two Golden Globe-winners and a highly-anticipated remake.

What's on her Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Straight Outta Compton
Sat, Jan 19 8:00 PM EST on FXX (318)
Straight Outta Compton
Sat, Jan 19 11:35 PM EST on FXX (318)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tekin Girgin's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Troy the Odyssey Director
(2017)
The Incision Director
(2014)
Here's Johnny Director
(2013)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2018 Muzo (TV Movie)
 2018 Sea Color (Video short)
 2017 Troy the Odyssey (directed by)
 2014 The Incision (Short)
 2014 Peaceful Oblivion (Short)
 2014 Here's Johnny Web Series (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Here's Juanito (2014)
- You Suck (2014)
- Wheres the Ice (2014)
- Wheres My Money (2014)
 2013 The Dark Power Documentary (Documentary)
 2013 Wash Away My Sin (Video short)
 2013 Here's Johnny (Short)
 2012 Ben Seni Bulurum (Video short)
 2012 Your Place or Mime (Short)
 2011 It's Just Nigtmare (Video short)
 2011 Delilah Response's (Video short)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Art department (11 credits)
Show Show Casting director (6 credits)
Show Show Production designer (6 credits)
Show Show Art director (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

DVD Cover Design for J786 - Graphic Designer See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Interviews | 7 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Agha

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed