Brooke Coleman (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,480 this week
Trailer
1:57 | Trailer
Brooke Coleman was born on April 27, 1989 in Houston, Texas, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for The Walking Dead (2010), The Magnificent Seven (2016) and Little Women (2019). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

Related News

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8484 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 
a list of 366 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 50 people
created 12 Oct 2018
 
a list of 90 people
created 26 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brooke Coleman's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2019-2022)
(2016)
Little Women Stunts
(2019)
(2022)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actress | Producer | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (26 credits)
  The Idol (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode) (post-production)
- Episode #1.1 ... (stunt double: Lily Rose Depp)
 2022 High Desert (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.8 ... (stunt double: Tonya Glanz)
 2022 Hunters (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.1 (2022) ... (stunt double: Emily Rudd)
  The Walking Dead (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes, 2020 - 2022) (stunts - 1 episode, 2019) (stunt actor - 1 episode, 2019)
- Episode #11.24 (2022) ... (stunt performer)
- Morning Star (2020) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- The Calm Before (2019) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- Chokepoint (2019) ... (stunt actor - uncredited)
 2022/I Don't Worry Darling (stunts)
  Stranger Things (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2022) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2022)
- Chapter Nine: The Piggyback (2022) ... (stunt performer)
- Chapter Two: Vecna's Curse (2022) ... (stunt double: Elodie Grace Orkin - uncredited)
 2022 Frank and Penelope (stunt double: Caylee Cowan) / (stunt double: Lin Shaye)
  Walker (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2022) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2021)
- Torn (2022) ... (stunt double: Karissa Lee Staples)
- Barn Burner (2021) ... (stunt performer)
 2022 The Rookie (TV Series) (stunt rider - 1 episode)
- Mother's Day (2022) ... (stunt rider - uncredited)
  Super Pumped (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2022) (stunts - 1 episode, 2022)
- Delete Uber (2022) ... (stunt double: Elizabeth Shue)
- X to the X (2022) ... (stunts)
 2022 Shining Vale (TV Series) (Stunt Double: Gus Birney)
 2022 Danger Force (TV Series) (Stunt double - 2 episodes)
- Power Problems Part 2 (2022) ... (Stunt double: Daire McLeod)
- Power Problems Part 1 (2022) ... (Stunt double: Daire McLeod)
 2021/I Moxie (stunt double: Hadley Robinson - uncredited)
 2020 Dirty John (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Perception Is Reality (2020) ... (stunt double: Rachel Keller)
 2019 Stumptown (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Dex Education (2019) ... (stunt double: Gillian Zinser)
 2019 Little Women (Stunt double: Florence Pugh)
 2019 Perfect Harmony (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Thanks-taking (2019) ... (stunt double: Anna Camp)
 2019 The Goldbergs (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Parents Thursday (2019) ... (stunt double: Kelli Berglund)
 2019 Home Is Where the Killer Is (stunt double: kelly kruger)
 2019/II Recovery (stunt double)
 2019 Speechless (TV Series) (stunt double - 2 episodes)
- W-H-- WHEELCHAIR P-L-- PLANET (2019) ... (stunt double: Kyla Kenedy)
- O-- OUR M-A-G--MAGEDDON (2019) ... (stunt double: Kyla Kenedy)
 2019 Lethal Weapon (TV Series) (Stunt Double - 1 episode)
- There Will Be Bud (2019) ... (Stunt Double: Nishi Munshi)
 2016 Westworld (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- The Stray (2016) ... (stunts)
 2016 The Magnificent Seven (stunt double: haley bennett)
 2014 Dawn of the Crescent Moon (stunt performer)
 2013 Welcome to Happy Valley (stunt performer)
Show Show Actress (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | LinkedIn | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Brookie

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed