Lzzy Hale


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,294 this week
Trailer
1:07 | Trailer
Lzzy Hale was born on October 10, 1983 in Red Lion, Pennsylvania, USA as Elizabeth Hale. She is an actress, known for The Detour (2016), Halestorm: Familiar Taste of Poison (2010) and Lindsey Stirling Feat. Lzzy Hale: Shatter Me (2014). See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 03 Sep 2018
 
a list of 1160 people
created 08 May 2017
 
a list of 41 people
created 14 Feb 2019
 
a list of 6800 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lzzy Hale's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2020 The HU feat. Lzzy Hale: Song of Women (Video short)
Lzzy Hale
 2016 Machine Gun Kelly Feat. Lzzy Hale: Spotlight (Video short)
Lzzy Hale (singing voice)
 2014 Lindsey Stirling Feat. Lzzy Hale: Shatter Me (Video short)
Lzzy Hale
 2013 Halestorm: Here's to Us (Video short)
Lzzy Hale (uncredited)
 2012 Halestorm: Love Bites (So Do I) (Video short)
Lzzy Hale (uncredited)
 2010 Halestorm: Familiar Taste of Poison (Video short)
Femme Fatale
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Lizzy Hale | Halestorm

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Known for her "tough girl" attitude, songs and lyrics. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed