Charlbi Dean


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 404 this week
Trailer
1:38 | Trailer
Charlbi Dean was born on February 5, 1990 in Cape Town, South Africa. She is an actress, known for Spud (2010), Don't Sleep (2017) and Black Lightning (2017). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: What to Watch on Netflix

Need some help finding the best things to watch on Netflix? Let our editors help you find what's trending and what's worth your time.

See the full list

Salute to Asian and Pacific American Filmmakers

From The Way of the Dragon to Minari, we take a look back at the cinematic history of Asian/Pacific American filmmakers.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 26 Jan 2017
 
a list of 37 people
created 14 Dec 2017
 
a list of 277 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 67 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 1016 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlbi Dean's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Spud Amanda
(2010)
Don't Sleep Shawn Edmon
(2017)
Black Lightning Syonide
(2018)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2021 Triangle of Sadness (post-production)
Yaya (as Charlbi Dean Kriek)
 2018 Porthole
Jennifer - Kassidy Kubrick (as Charlbi Dean Kriek)
 2018 An Interview with God
Grace (as Charlbi Dean Kriek)
 2017/II Don't Sleep
Shawn Edmon
 2017 Elementary (TV Series)
Beautiful Woman
- High Heat (2017) ... Beautiful Woman
 2016 Blood in the Water
Pheebee (as Charlbi Dean Kriek)
 2013 Spud 2: The Madness Continues
Amanda (as Charbi Kriek)
 2013 Death Race: Inferno (Video)
Calimity J (as Chaulbi Dean-Kreik)
 2012 Illusive Fields (Short)
Nadia (as Charlbi Dean Kriek)
 2010 Spud
Amanda (as Charlbi Kriek)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Charrlbi Dean | Chaulbi Dean-Kreik | Charbi Kriek | Charlbi Dean Kriek | Charlbi Kriek

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is also the actress in a film Don't Sleep (2017).

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed