No photo available. Represent Igor Correia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 687,684 this week

Igor Correia

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Igor Correia »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Breakout Stars of the Year

IMDb's STARmeter has spoken: These are the Top 10 Breakout Stars of 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Igor Correia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Art of the Steal Music Department
(2013)
The Hitman Never Dies Music Department
(2017)
(2012)
Population Zero Music Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (14 credits)
 2021 Sort Of (TV Series) (Additional Music - 8 episodes)
- Sort Of Miracle (2021) ... (Additional Music)
- Sort Of Back Again (2021) ... (Additional Music)
- Sort Of Ellen (2021) ... (Additional Music)
- Sort Of A Party (2021) ... (Additional Music)
- Sort Of Stable (2021) ... (Additional Music)
 2019 Village of the Missing (Documentary) (music)
 2018 The Padre (composer: additional music)
 2017 The Hitman Never Dies (composer: additional music)
 2017 Trench 11 (composer: additional music)
 2016-2017 The Beaverton (TV Series) (composer - 13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... (composer: additional music)
 2016 Property Brothers - Buying + Selling (TV Series) (composer - 11 episodes)
- Rachel & Anthony (2016) ... (composer: additional music)
- Joe & Lana (2016) ... (composer: additional music)
- Blanca & Teddy (2016) ... (composer: additional music)
- Danielle & Steve (2016) ... (composer: additional music)
- Michelle & Danielle (2016) ... (composer: additional music)
 2016 Total Frat Movie (composer: additional music)
 2016 Population Zero (composer: additional music)
 2015 Ice Road Truckers (TV Series documentary) (original music - 5 episodes)
- Icy Alliance (2015) ... (original music)
- Hell Freezes Over (2015) ... (original music)
- Mother Nature Scorned (2015) ... (original music)
- The Art of Survival (2015) ... (original music)
- Break on Through (2015) ... (original music)
 2015/I River (composer: additional music)
 2013-2015 The Next Step (TV Series) (composer - 64 episodes)
- What Dreamers Do (Extended) (2015) ... (composer: additional music)
- Rewind (2015) ... (composer: additional music)
- You Love Me (2014) ... (composer: additional music)
- What Are You Waiting For? (2014) ... (composer: additional music)
- I Don't Know (2014) ... (composer: additional music)
 2014 Kol's World (TV Series) (Additional Music - 5 episodes)
- Favorite Things (2014) ... (Additional Music)
- How to Catch a Rainbow (2014) ... (Additional Music)
- Just Say Yes (2014) ... (Additional Music)
- I Know You Are, But What Am I? (2014) ... (Additional Music)
- Born This Way (2014) ... (Additional Music)
 2013 The Art of the Steal (orchestrator)
Show Show Composer (12 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Igor Simones Correia

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed